Saturday, July 22, 2006

Blood Donation Drive 2006

hey guyx,

congratulations on a job done well on Blood Donation Drive 2006.

so many people donated. so did i =D

this is a video of me donating blood =)

enjoy!

Monday, July 17, 2006

hahah
i am finally here :p
oh i really wanna donate blood but i am super super duper scared.
i thinkn the pain is bearable and my fear is psychological...but its super stressful la..anyway..i'm still convincing myself.....oh man, kill me : |

Thursday, July 13, 2006

...

Just wanted to come in and wish year ones enjoy a fruitful experience in first aid club.

And to fellow members, thanks for the time and memories through the approximately two years. it has been fun

So long then. Oh, and let's all donate blood lol

Saturday, May 27, 2006

First day of June 'Holidays'!

Wishing all Happy Holidays! Haha.. do remember to take good rest and study study.. Hope everyone can be satisfied with their JCT results eventually! Thinking of studying and the boring + tiring process of studying really puts me off...... If only I have some brains of Ksoh, Aaron, Benny, Kenneth, Candy.. a bit here and there will do! Oh well, good luck to everyone anywayz!

Gentle reminder: Committee meeting on 5 june 06 (after GP lesson) at 1145pm at room 112!
rememeber to prepare a copy of your roles + things to pass down to J1s!

Friday, April 28, 2006

photos

the photos taken during track and field meet have been uploaded. go take a look. =)

Thursday, April 20, 2006

yea!

agree with kelv. great job weiteng, aaron, candy and likai~! i am PROUD of First Aid Club 2006~!!! YEA!!! we rock~! haha.

we'll clinch the national first aid competition (individual) champion and national first aid (team) competition next year! =)

><

Tied first ^^. woohoo. cheers to weiteng, aaron, candy and likai. likai rocks our lives! =). and seems like we have the most successful first aid club around

Saturday, April 01, 2006

...

hmm, so here i am crapping again...

kudos to terence's sharing session. i feel the club is more bonded already =). shucks, gonna miss the upcoming meeting cos of elementz. da- oh, i mean, curses. hope i don't miss out much. ...making no sense yet again.

end off then. first aid club rocks!
(um, now why did i have to urge to post just now?...)

oh, and welcome to first aid club to all year ones if they are ever gonna find out bout this. =)

PLEASE DO NOT POST ANY INFORMATION THAT WOULD RISK THE INFRINGEMENT OF COPYRIGHT LAWS. YOUR CO-OPERATION IS VERY MUCH APPRECIATED.