Monday, October 31, 2005

meeting

hey guyx,

just to inform u all, there'll be a short meeting outside point X this Wednesday (02.11.2005) at 7.30am. pls be present. thx....

school is ending...but somehow, i'm not looking forward to the hols... ='(

Friday, October 28, 2005

BLAH

first aid courses? alrite i dont mind since ive already forgotten everythng i learnt in my four years :p

anyway school is crappy and everythng else is too.

yeah bye !

Thursday, October 27, 2005

reply

YEA~! finally there'e some reply...although it's only from T-W-O people, it's a good start =)

i don't know why it's free. Andrea told me it's free...so it's free loR...

the duration of the course might vary. if it's during dec hols, we can arrange for a full day course so it'll take up lesser days. but if it's during school days, it'll only be a half day thing, so it'll take up more days. i can't exactly confirm how many days la...paiseh

wah

how long is the course? ha. why is it free?
: p

Wednesday, October 26, 2005

Sure! =)

wow. it's free now?! i'd definitely be interested. just hope that i'd be free on the dates. sigh. so much stuff packed for the holidays for me. but i think should be able to squeeze out the few days to take it...

Tuesday, October 25, 2005

FREE first aid courses

hey ppl,

jux asking, are u guyx free during the dec hols to go for a first aid course that is free of charge?

pls repond...thank you. =)

Saturday, October 22, 2005

FiRst Aid CouRses

hey peapearl,

mr ng would like to know who is interested in the first aid courses conducted by either st. john oR Red cross. he mentioned that he might be able to ask the school for a 50% subsidee for members who are interested to go for the course. he also brought up the point that all members who have no first aid knowlegde should attened the first aid course. anyone with any objections?

the first aid courses might start next year depending on the organization that we will engage with. mr ng suggested that the courses should be on satuRdays. the Wednesday trainings will be as usual and it should act as a "tutorial session" for members to clear any doubts regarding first aid.

mr ng would like to remind all of us again NOT to post anything that might lend him in jail.

anyway, BENNY and KELVIN~! i'm sooo proud of u guyx...brought honour to first aid club~! keep up the G00D work!!! =)

Friday, October 21, 2005

okie

Happy birthday to CHUNG YING and REGINA!!!!!


yay, its friday again! weekends are great! and congrats to kelv and benny! just among the top eight chem students we got 2 from first aid. oh man. i'm so proud of y'all! and exams are over so cool off and play play play play PLAY!
and blog more k. thanks!

Thursday, October 20, 2005

i'm back...

hey hey,

i'm back~! firstly, happy buRfdae Regina, Benny, Kelvin and Chung Ying. =)

cummon people...we can do better. it's soooo dead here. blog more. but must be careful NOT to talk anything that might lend us all in jail...

regaRding the first aid course thingy, i feel that the club should send all memebers without first aid knowledge to the course. but the only worry is about the cost...

open house was a success. keep up the good work, guyx!!!

oh ping! so sorry ive neglected our first aid blog.

anyway i think more ppl shld blog! imagine if it's only me, ping and kelvin all the while? ah yeah get the idea?

school is getting sian-er but anyway luckily sch term is ending.and i guess our open hse was quite fun (ahem).


anyway i put this out of boredom.i have too much time to waste now.lols.i drew it myself ! doesnt it remind you of starry starry night?

Wednesday, October 19, 2005

Happy Birthday to Kelv!


heya. HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

just wanna ask like do we have to pay for the first aid course and stuff?

Ramblings...

Haha. i second mayping's post bout blogging more. let's post more k? lol, i'm been dying to write something here, but well, remember, we CANNOT post racist comments or flame teachers/vice-principals, ok? :P. We should always respect our teachers and members of other races.

Every CCA seems to be having sessions everyday nowadays after the long, interminable pw lessons and it seems like we'd not be having any til next year. guess it spares our dear training head her headache of lessons. hey, anyone else interested in going for first aid course to get the cert this holidays? i think i'd be going... so yeah... enough rambling ^^

Monday, October 17, 2005


this is to smarty BENNY, Happy birthday. i kinda think the whole world knows ur superb results. you r just SO smart. kk. you o nly turn 17 once so enjoy this day ok! HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

Sunday, October 16, 2005

okie

YAY, am glad people are joinin! eh, BLOG Leh. just spam it or something! but do take note of any infringement of copyright laws and inapprocriate remarks all right! : รพ good luck for results!

Wednesday, October 12, 2005

HEY!

ok. so this is it! yay! i'm hoping y'all can come on here and blog often HA. anyway. its good exams are over. rock on!

PLEASE DO NOT POST ANY INFORMATION THAT WOULD RISK THE INFRINGEMENT OF COPYRIGHT LAWS. YOUR CO-OPERATION IS VERY MUCH APPRECIATED.